Saturday, 14 August 2010

Lush Wishlist :)

Hey everyone,
Today me and ma familam when to r favey saturday place : Kings Road...we started of by going to Jack Wills, i love it, and trying on some winter stuff, like jumpers, looking at the expencive bags to c if we can get one for school :) sadly no but hopefully i will get 1, i didnt buy anything but i didnt have any money with me so i couldnt. then we went to the weekly market to get (chicken) dumplings :) yumyumyummy, then walked round a bit, trying nougat testers :)...then went to office to buy shoes for my sis, then went to our 2nd fave place (1st- Jack Wills),>

Luxury Bath Melts:

Mmmm Melting Marshmallow Moment

Dreamtime Bath Melt

Bath Ballistics:

Mr Whippy

Keep It Fluffy - Orange


Blackberry Bath Bomb

Keep It Fluffy - Purple

Think Pink

Waving Not Drowning

Honey Bee

Vanilla Fountain

Tisty Tosty

Bubble Bars:

Creamy Candy Bar

French Kiss

Ma Bar


Blue Skies and Fluffy White Clouds


Ice Blue




Demon in The Dark

A Ring of Roses


Honey I washed The Kids

Sexy Peel

Rock Star

Sea Vegetable

Shower Jellies:

Whoosh Shower Jelly

Massage Bars:

Mange Too

Strawberry Feels Forever

Heavanilli Massage Bar

Soft Coeur

Fresh Face Masks:

Catastrophe Cosmetic - To get more vitamins etc.. on ur face

Cosmetic Warrior - To purify face (get rids of spots, dirt etc..)

BB Seaweed - Clean face, keep it clean (use day/s after Cosmetic Warrior)

Cupcake - For troubled/teenage skin (helps get flawless complexion, and smellls goooooood)

The Sacred Truth - HG item for oldies (protects signs of aging)

there is another thing i want, i think its a ballistic, its like chameleon shaped, like pinky/purpley/blue/green and it look so cool, it bubbles and fizzes and changes ur bath colours. WOWZIES....

i want all of these, and if there are any nice people out there...i love u xxxx

hth? xxxttyl

30 Day Tag: 07. A picture that makes you happy

Hey everyone,
I can explain! This was from kinda of like a dressup day at my prep school, i was in yr 6.
It was near valentines day, so i decided to be a red/cupid fairy thing. i still have the wings today.
I think this photo is quite funny nd cute so each time i look at it i smile, its also a rememberance of my happy past at my old school.....i love this picxxx
have do u have a fancy dress pic? wats a picture that makes u happy?

Friday, 13 August 2010

Fleur De Force and Gemma(yay), Eyeko and NOTW....

Hey everyone (lol thought i would try a new entrance, JuicyStar07 much),
Well today i had such an AMAZING DAY. me and my non-blogging sister went to selfridges today, at 4pm. hmm wonder what i did. Well i met the AMAZINGLY amazing, beautiful girl: Fleur De Force . Ur probs familiar with the really sweet n cute name, well if ur not (shame on u), she is a makeup guru on youtube. i love her vids, i follow her blog, and after today she follows me...(SUPERDUPER YAY). She is a blonde goddess, i was starstruck just being near here, let alone having convos with her, omg im getting excitedc by thinking of it. We met a selfridges, and worked out there was more people then expected, and so we went to starbucks. we chilled with frappicinos and cappicinos and found out loads about everyone. then a fellow youtuber who works at eyeko :) gave us some free goodies, listed below...then my sister met up with us for a half hour. It was the groovyiest thing eves. we also met up with Gemma, another youtube guru... i had the most amazing day, i love u all.......and most of all can i thank Fleur and Gemma for an amazing time.

Eyeko - Well as i mentioned free eyeko :) WOOHOOOOOO.well it was like a lucky dip and this is what i got :

I got a nail Polish in Vintage Polish. The beautiful green on da left. And as eyeko said the 'only green to be seen in' wonder y, its gorgey

I got a graffiti pen (YES....), it is in jet black and my sis got it in blue and they didnt have brown :(, but i love it. its a better version of penultimate as one of my meetup friends said..... looks soo cool

The last 2 things i got are the Eyeliner Duo Liner nd Shiners. I got the purple/plum one on the left and the black glitter/silver one in the mid.. they look so good but its a bit odd they come flat at the top, might be to stop sharpness? do u know? tell me

NOTW: As u know, if ur a fan of Fleur (like me) u know she loves BarryM, as do i, and i love there new limited edition polish, perfect for the beach with a shiny topcoat needed though for best look even though i didnt do it, fleur reccomends its :). its a purpley/pink, very bright, amazing with a tan :) i love it...and if u never tried barrym b4 and want me 2 do a review tell me and ill do one!!!!! pic below! i also love da gold lid!

HTH xxxxxxxx

p.s info - Perdi's blog -
Perdi's Twitter -
Fleur's Blog -
Fleur's youtube:
Fleur's Twitter:

Gemma's youtube:
Gemma's twitter:
I couldn't find Gemma's blog, sorry...
Other people i met twitters:
there was more but i couldnt find them...sorry xxxx

xxx thanyou again fleur and gema for an amzing time

30 Day Tag: 05 & 06. Favourite Quote and Whatever Tickles Your Fancy

Sorry i didnt do a blog post or blog tag yesturday but its because i dont have a fave quote i think, i like so many quotes......but for whatever tickles ur fancy......hmmmmmm well:

Well today my sister and i, are going to selfridges, in london, at 4pm. Guess why.... Fleur De Force, is doing a meet up. Hopefully all you know about her, she is a beauty guru on utube and has an amazing blog. and recently was nominated for cosmipolitans blog awards, vote for her :)....and today she i doin a meetup, where u meet her and chill with her. IM SO EXCITED, if any of u bloggers are free today and in london come down, u get to meeet me, fleur, my non-bloggin sister and another youtube guru called Jemma. Its gonna be the bees knees, i hope u can all come x

Wednesday, 11 August 2010

30 Day Tag: 04. Your favourite book.

Well i have 2 faves. Both i read recently and both i reccomend fully.

This is probs my fave out of the 2, but the other one i had to mention. i read this before Peaches, and this book WOW. its slightly creepy (a lot), but its also cytological, and confusing. BUT IT IS THE MOST MASSIVE PAGE TURNER eva. i read in the bath (who doesnt bloggers? its so relaxing. ) and my bathroom can get creepy, and reading this book was scaring me, the beginning is very creepy, and i couldnt put the book down but i was nearly crying. im a scardy cat :Z...i fully recomend this book, it is my fave book. nd since i read it, ive reccomended it to ALL my friends and surprisingly they all bought a copy.Its about a girl who gets a phonecall and then her life changes completely, she goes through amazement, fear, danger and love (not in love, but someone she did love) xxx if u like books which do the thinking for u but u still need to concentrate and u like addictive books that u cant put down, with a bit of fantasy and adventure. and alot of the heeby jeebies. READ THIS.

This is a way less sad book (does dat make sence to u honeybees???), but is full of emotion, its about 3 girls - Murphy, Birdie and Leeda who are all working on Birdie's peach farm. they form such a special bond. Its such a cute book, i even cried when it ended. also there r 2 'cute' guys in it...shared between 3 girls.. UH OH whats gonna happen WELL ur gonna have to read it to find out, since i fully reccomend it....I LOVE THIS BOOK, ive never read a book like it, and u learn so much about peaches (yay?).....if u love adventures and friendship and drama and romance read this...

I reccomend these books fully!!! i love them, at the moment im reading the Angus Thongs and Perfect Snogging series. im on the 4th one at the mo and i think there really good i reccomend these as well? which oboks aRE U reading at the mo, and which ones do u reccomend?


Tuesday, 10 August 2010

30 Day Tag: 03. Your favourite television program.

Wow, this is my fave show of all time. The past two series, i have been hooked watching it everyweek. My fave character has veried between Silver in the first series, to Adriana in the beginning of the second series, then Annie in mid second season then Naomi at the end of the second season. but my all time favourite guy is deffs LIAM/matt lanter, fit city.....
This show is amazing it has everything from romance to so much drama and comedy.

Other shows i love is Friends, The Hills AND DEFFINATELY O.C, i suddenly started watching it on DVD, and now im obsessed....
do u watch any of these shows?? which shows do u like? i would love to know

hth, xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Monday, 9 August 2010

(I forgot to post this 2 days ago!) The 30 Day Blogger Tag

Just wanted to say (but a bit late) that ive started the 30 Day Blogger Tag so you fellow bloggers can find out more about me, i hope all of u do it as well........i have nobody to tag especially, since im new here :(....but i tag all of u if u read this, please do it. u will, YAY! thanxx everyomne lol, im so lame..

hahaha xxx love u , perdi xx

Day 01 — Your favourite song
Day 02 — Your favourite movie
Day 03 — Your favourite television program
Day 04 — Your favourite book
Day 05 — Your favourite quote
Day 06 — Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 07 — A photo that makes you happy
Day 08 — A photo that makes you angry/sad
Day 09 — A photo you took
Day 10 — A photo of you taken over ten years ago
Day 11 — A photo of you taken recently
Day 12 — Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 13 — A fictional book
Day 14 — A non-fictional book
Day 15 — A fanfic
Day 16 — A song that makes you cry (or nearly)
Day 17 — An art piece (painting, drawing, sculpture, etc.)
Day 18 — Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 19 — A talent of yours
Day 20 — A hobby of yours
Day 21 — A recipe
Day 22 — A website
Day 23 — A YouTube video
Day 24 — Whatever tickles your fancy
Day 25 — Your day, in great detail
Day 26 — Your week, in great detail
Day 27 — This month, in great detail
Day 28 — This year, in great detail
Day 29 — Hopes, dreams and plans for the next 365 days
Day 30 — Whatever tickles your fancy

30 Day Tag: 02. Your favourite movie.

I have so many fave movies....It was hard to chose. But 2 films drew top. 10 Things I Hate About You <- and She's The Man ->.....There both remakes of Shakespeare plays (The Taming of The Shrew <- and Twelfth Night ->)......Other films i love are:
Angus Thongs And Perfect Snogging
Twilight Saga
Final Destination (series)
8 Mile (Eminem)
School Of Rock

What are your faves movies? I reccomend all of these, which have u seen? HTH

Sunday, 8 August 2010

30 Day Tag: 01. Your favourite song.

I have/ have had, many favourite songs, practically changing every 3 weeks. THIS HAS LASTED 3 MONTHS. Telephone by Lady Gaga ft. the beautiful Beyonce, is an upbeat personal song. Ok, describing this as personal might come to a shock but this song was written from true life, well not killin a restaurant or being chased my cops but when she was sent to prison, for i dont know y, and she got a call for Beyonce saying shell bail her out. Which she did. I love this song so much. My fave bit is the beginning and Beyonce's solo.

I have had other fave songs recently and previously such as :
Eminem ft. Rihanna = Love The way You lie, very popular, very emotional, very good
Eminem - Not Afraid = powerful, amazing, and so good
Florance And The Machines - Dog Days Are Over = amazing, good beat, good song
'' '' '' '' - You've got the love = Best remake of all time
Taylor Swift - Teardrops on My Guitar - so moving, such a good ballad

What are your fave songs? I tag all of u, comment on what ur answer is! xxxx