Saturday, 8 January 2011

Favourite Music of 2010

Hello old chaps, well some of you might be a younglin like me but oh well.....
today i'm doing a post bout my fave music of 2010, i love catchy, pop-y, rock-y, rap, new, standing out, top of the charts etc......contemplating if i want to post the youtube video or the single artwork :/ oooo just gonna link the single cover, most of them are qquite famous...hahahahaaaa
so lets get started, in no order:

Teenage Dream - Katy Perry

Firework - Katy Perry

Take It Off - Ke$ha

Better Than Revenge - Taylor Swift

California Gurls - Katy Perry ft Snoop Dog

You've Got The Love - Florence and The Machines

Turn It Up - Pixie Lott

Love The Way You Lie - Eminem feat, Rihanna

Not Afraid - Eminem

The E.N.D - The Black Eyed Peas (album cause i love nearly all the songs)
The Dirty Bit
Boom Boom Pow
Meet me Halfway
Rock Your Body
I gotta Feeling 

Whip My Hair - Willow Smith

Romans Revenge - Niki Minaj ft Eminem

F**k You - Cee Lo Green

Airplanes pt 2 - B.O.B, Haley Williams, Eminem

Empire State of Mind - Jay Z ft Alicia Keys

Billionaire - Travie   Mccoy ft Bruno Mars

Telephone - Lady Gaga ft Beyonce

Your Love is My Druge ' Ke$ha

Gettin Over You - David Guetta, Chris Willis ft Fergie

Tik Tok - Ke$ha

 Naturally - Selena Gomez

CHER LLOYD - Turn My Swag On (original artwork by Soulja Boy)

 Just The Way You Are - Bruno Mars

whats your favourite music of 2010?? tell me below in the comments section xxxxxx

Friday, 7 January 2011

Thankyou JJ, lovely small christmas haul......

ello ello ello my blog readers, this is yet another small haul.i had my first day of term today, and wat a right day it has been, i love saying things in an english old accent.......It started of with IT, with a teacher who is very rude when u do the slightest bit wrong. then science with an annnnnnnnnnnoying teacher who is like tres annoying and then music with a teacher is surprisingly like and we started Western African Music woop. sarcastic woop. and then double maths BLURG (urgh.blah) with a teacher who severely hates  me then ending with drama with a psycho teacher then LIBARY with a fat annoying teacher who thinks im satan in human form, which im not. ish. maybe. alright yes i am but she doesnt know that. jokes. ish. here we go again so lets get to the point eh?

jj, my trusty friend jeanette whose blog is linked on the word HERE:, i lusm her blog.......and she got me my xmas prezzies back from new york, i got her a big lush box and she got me 2 AMAZING THINGS!!!!

the first is amazing, duh cause everything jj does is amazing LUSM J hahahaha but she got me YANKEE CANDLE IN CHRISTMAS COOKIE.....

it smells amazing:

Tones: Vanilla , shortbread, gingerbread, vanilla, cake batter, dash o honey, icing.
it smells so good and im desperate to burn it but when i move house, at like the end of this year or like september or maybe even august i dunno but from like july onwards i will be moving and i want to burn it when my room is finished so my room spells AMAZING and i want to buy the Jack Wills Matches as well so i can light them :) kinda flashy but look soooooooo cool!!! like it smells so good that i kept it in my new Ollie & Nic School Bag so i can just take it out a take a whiff.....MMMMMMMMMMMMM 

I rate this candle: 5 STARS, well till i burn it....

The second prezzie which is like the 'main' prezzie is:
Sephora Colour Play 5 in 1 Limited Fashion Edition (sorry for the picture, read till the end and u will find out why :'(   )

i love this palette. it comes with 5 sections that all pop out and can fitt into a casing with a mirror so easily transported, colours are:
Boho Bombshell - dark blues, warm taupes, warm golds
Classics Never Die - brown smokeys
Angelic Boudoir - nudes, sands, bright blue, fuchsia
Black Is The New Black - black and grey smokeys
A nod to mod - bright blues and greens with some pinks
My favourite colours are the highlight sand from the black is the new black, it shows up really dark but naturally it is a good dupe for Mac Vanilla eyeshadow, the second from bottom on the 2nd row on the 4th colum, i also love the blush in that one
My fave blush is in the Classics Never Die and A Nod To Mod, light baby pink like Dame or Well Dressed by Mac and a bright pink like Dollymix
I love the black shimmer on Black Is the new black, its on the top of the 4th columm on the right but it isnt showing up! non of this palette is and it is proper black with green shimmer soo pretty, also on the left colum of this one there is a dupe of Mac Black Tied...
the colours are coming up so badly, i apologize and each section comes with 10 eyeshadows, 2 lip colours and one blush....
The colours are really pigmented and soooooo nice LUSM JJ

ok the explanation - Well my computer broke yesturday, mid post, and it is still not working. i think it died, i feel lost without it. BUT my sister has her boyfriend with us for this weekend so she let me use her computer......i probs will get a new one on Feb 5th MY BIRTHDAY, i want a Mac Book Prop 15'', i currently have a huge like 18'' toshiba laptop all these pics r with bad lighting on a MacBook and then on hahaha

so overall THANKYOU JEANETTE for your fabulous pressents, LUSM
and happy new year, tomoz im going to lush and kings road ill have a haul tomoz :D , NEW LUSH VALENTINES COLLECTION  Yay, ill try bloggin soon xxxxxx

Tuesday, 4 January 2011

Happy Belated New Years, First Blog Post 2011, My Life.........

Wow-oh-wowie, 11.47 pm monday night, no i shouldnt be in bed, actually i should but nah...actually i am IN bed just not sleeping hahaha........

Past few days i've been thinking, first blog post 2011, i want it to be perfect! i wanted to have something to write about it and have an aim for it so i decided to just settle...make it up on the spot, i hope u dont like perfect after all:


well today i went to wesfield......2pm to see Fleur, i met many people + INGRID (click fleur's link to see pictures of everyone at the meetup plus me and my sister, me photographing TERRIBLY, kinda odd usually photo well :(  ) and had a blast, i met the love Katie , with a youtube and a blog and many others!!!!  Ingrid was soo nice, and as usual Fleur was, it was sooo nice to see her again and im excited to see her in the future..LUSM

2010 has been very , how do u say it with that piece of ge-nest-ce-qua.........

UNEVENTFUL, yes there are the things like my father moved to South Africe, i saw him for the first time in a year in june.........Met fleur for the first time, started BLOGGING!!!!!!! and have gotten so much inspiration from the youtube beauty community!

My most inspiring would be:

Of couse Elle and Blair:
Sisters, elle older the blonde, blair brunette...

Of course Fleuur:

Julie, who yes does follow me, whom i love...

Jarmaine :) (JLOVESMAC21)


Dulce Candy:


those are my favourite and most inspiring but honastly i love em all.........check EM ALL OUT
i hope 2011 will bring me my own youtube for my acount TheBeautyBug2010

My l.ife is a whirlwind. being thrown to and throw , up and downall around and this is just to show:



Feb 5th, 12 bday



 June 12th



 Beginning of december
End of december

i couldnt find every month but u can kinda c how i changed, i went from being that awkward kid with random photos and clothing to a more grownup one who found out how to tke better photos and what type of makeup and clothing suits me, my fave photos r june 12th and decembers :D......btw that day in june i went to the Jack Wills Polo Match, this year went by sooooo fast i can remember like all of these days like it was 5 days ago, that was soooo last year.

this year, 2011, im looking for better grades, and focusing more on my blog :D XXXX 

happy holidays, school on thursday so might be cutting down on my posts. NAH probs wont, btw i finished this at 00:16 xxx HAPPY HOLIDAYS hope u had and have a good year